La Maison De Cristina Michael

Main amenities

  • 200 m²
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    During the stay at La Maison De Cristina Michael Blois, guests can indulge in a Jacuzzi or visit the Fondation du Doute, located 2.6 km away. This 6-bedroom holiday home hosts up to 15 guests and provides them with private parking.

    The 2-bathroom villa is 2.6 km from Blois train station, at the same time, the Place du Chateau is about 10 minutes away by car. Maison de la Magie Museum is 3 km away. La Maison De Cristina Michael is within a 15-minute drive of family-friendly places such as the Blois Leisure Park.

    Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. There are hair dryers and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    At La Maison De Cristina Michael, you will find a fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. This property is a mere 1.3 km from restaurant Chicken tek. The nearest bus stop is Genets, in the vicinity of this Blois property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at La Maison De Cristina Michael Blois

    Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. There are hair dryers and bath sheets for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    La Maison De Cristina Michael Blois Logo photo La Maison De Cristina Michael Blois Beds photo La Maison De Cristina Michael Blois Beds photo La Maison De Cristina Michael Blois Room photo La Maison De Cristina Michael Blois Kitchen photo La Maison De Cristina Michael Blois Facilities photo La Maison De Cristina Michael Blois Beds photo La Maison De Cristina Michael Blois Room photo La Maison De Cristina Michael Blois Facilities photo La Maison De Cristina Michael Blois Beds photo
    Six-Bedroom House

    Size: 200 m²

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of La Maison De Cristina Michael Blois

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of La Maison De Cristina Michael Blois

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at the villa?
      Yes, an equipped kitchenette, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware, is available at the villa.
    • Is La Maison De Cristina Michael pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to La Maison De Cristina Michael.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Guests staying at the holiday home can explore Chateau Royal de Blois (3.1 km), Les Jardins de l'Ancien Eveche (3.4 km), and Pont Jacques-Gabriel Bridge (3.6 km), among other attractions.
    • Does La Maison De Cristina Michael offer spa amenities for the guests?
      Those staying at La Maison De Cristina Michael can relax thanks to a hot tub.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    La Maison De Cristina Michael Blois